Sharpie China Markers Peel-Off Grease Pencils, No-Sharpen Design, Wax Marks on Glass & Plastic, Smooth Texture, Ideal for Writing & Marking, Black – Box of 12

Sharpie

Sharpie China Markers Peel-Off Grease Pencils, No-Sharpen Design, Wax Marks on Glass & Plastic, Smooth Texture, Ideal for Writing & Marking, Black – Box of 12

Bullet tip permanent marker for labelling and marking Alcohol-based ink — writes on most surfaces Quick dry and smear-resistant UV-stable, fade-resistant ink Black ink for high-contrast visibility
4.7(10 reviews)
SKU: 72279-PKTModel: SP-S0305071Best Seller

About this itemCIVIL SPEC APPROVED

  • Appearance: Liquid with a pink color MULTI-ACTION DE-WAXING DETERGENT
  • Density: 1.023 g/cm³ HIGH BIODEGRADABILITY
  • pH of concentrated product: 12.3 ± 0.3 PROFESSIONAL USE
  • Content of active substances: 38% MAPEI CERTIFIED

Instant Technical & Sales Hotline24/7 AVAILABLE

89.57AEDEXCL. VAT
Total (Incl. 5% VAT)94.05 AED
Qty:
1
In Stock · Express Delivery
Secure Payments7-Day Returns
Product WarrantyVAT-invoice

Uses & Advantages

Primary Uses

  • Removal of metal-filled waxes, including double cross-linked waxes
  • Basic cleaning and de-waxing of linoleum and rubber floors (subject to prior testing for color-fastness)

Key Advantages

  • Easy to use with low-foaming properties
  • Contains 90% primary biodegradable surfactants, ensuring environmental compliance
  • Prepares surfaces effectively for new protective wax treatments

FEATURES & BENEFITS

TECHNICAL DATASHEET SPEC

Appearance

Liquid with a pink color

Density

1.023 g/cm³

pH of concentrated product

12.3 ± 0.3

Content of active substances

38%

Solubility

Soluble in water, insoluble in oil

Ink Type: Alcohol-based permanent ink adheres to paper, cardboard, plastic, metal and glass surfaces.
Tip Style: Bullet tip for bold marking and highlighting.
Quick Dry: Fast-drying formula reduces smearing when writing on non-porous surfaces.
Fade Resistant: UV-stable pigments maintain ink intensity on labels and marked surfaces over time.
Water Resistant: Water-resistant once dry for outdoor labelling and weather-exposed applications.
Cap-Off Time: Extended cap-off time prevents tip drying during interruptions.
Colour: Black ink for high-contrast marking on light and dark surfaces.
Pack: Available in individual or multipack formats for office, warehouse and industrial use.

Key Specifications

Origin: UAE
ColorPink
Density1.023 g/cm³
AppearanceLiquid
Solubility in oilInsoluble
Solubility in waterSoluble
pH of concentrated product12.3 ± 0.3
Content of active substances38%
Packaging / Pack Size10 kg cans
Certified standard values under UAE climate conditions.

Storage & Handling Guidelines

  • Store in original unopened sealed container in cool, dry indoor conditions.
  • Keep away from direct sunlight, rain, frost, and high humidity environment.
  • Shelf life is 12 months when stored properly between +5°C and +35°C.
  • Reseal opened containers immediately after use to prevent moisture contamination.
Product packaging

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Q&A TECHNICAL HUB
For normal metal-filled waxes, dilute Mapefloor Wax Remover at 5-10% concentration (0.5-1 liter of product in 10 liters of water).

RATINGS & REVIEWS

Be the first to review this product

Share your project experience, workability, and technical results with other engineers and contractors in the UAE.