
Saint-Gobain Weber
webercote beton
SKU: WEBER-WEBERCOTEBETON-292
About this itemCIVIL SPEC APPROVED
- Carbon dioxide penetration resistance: Prevents carbon dioxide penetration completely, ensuring long-term durability. ANTI-CARBONATION
- Chloride diffusion coefficient: Extremely low chloride diffusion coefficient of 2.2x10-13m2/sec. ELASTIC NATURE
- Crack bridging capacity: Can bridge cracks up to 1.7mm, ensuring structural integrity. WEATHER-RESISTANT
- Water vapor transmission: Allows water vapor diffusion at 0.52g/m2/day, enabling structures to breathe. EASY TO APPLY
Instant Technical & Sales Hotline24/7 AVAILABLE
Contact for PriceEXCL. VAT
Qty:
1
In Stock · Express Delivery
Secure Payments7-Day Returns
Product WarrantyVAT-invoice
Uses & Advantages
Primary Uses
- Protecting exposed concrete surfaces
- Preventing carbonation in structures
- Resisting chloride penetration
- Providing UV radiation protection
- Enhancing durability of bridges and subways
- Safeguarding commercial and industrial buildings
- Protecting recreational structures like resorts and parks
- Improving crack bridging capacity
Key Advantages
- Easy to clean and apply
- Excellent weather resistance
- Allows structures to 'breathe'
- Water-based and non-toxic
- Protects against carbonation and chloride penetration
- Elastic nature for crack bridging
- Suitable for various climates
- Long-lasting performance
FEATURES & BENEFITS
Carbon dioxide penetration resistance
Prevents carbon dioxide penetration completely, ensuring long-term durability.
Chloride diffusion coefficient
Extremely low chloride diffusion coefficient of 2.2x10-13m2/sec.
Crack bridging capacity
Can bridge cracks up to 1.7mm, ensuring structural integrity.
Water vapor transmission
Allows water vapor diffusion at 0.52g/m2/day, enabling structures to breathe.
Tensile strength
Offers high tensile strength of 4 MPa for robust performance.
Elongation at break
Provides 225% elongation at break, ensuring flexibility under stress.
Water absorption
Low water absorption rate of 1.7%, enhancing resistance to moisture.
Reduction in chloride ion penetration
Achieves a 97% reduction in chloride ion penetration for superior protection.
Key Specifications
Tensile strength4 MPa
Water absorption1.7%
Pull off strength2.8 N/mm2
Elongation at break225%
Crack bridging capacity1.7mm
Water vapor transmission0.52g/m2/day
Chloride diffusion coefficient2.2x1013m2/sec
Carbon dioxide penetration resistanceNIL
Reduction in chloride ion penetration97%
Packaging / Pack Size20 Kg buckets
Coverage / Yield75 m² per 20 Kg at approx. 300 microns per coat
Certified standard values under UAE climate conditions.
Storage & Handling Guidelines
- Store in intact packaging away from excessive heat or low temperatures.
- Protect from direct sunlight during storage.
- Do not leave buckets exposed to sunlight before use.
- Ensure storage area is dry and well-ventilated.
- Use within 12 months of manufacturing date.

RATINGS & REVIEWS
Be the first to review this product
Share your project experience, workability, and technical results with other engineers and contractors in the UAE.











