webercote beton

Saint-Gobain Weber

webercote beton

SKU: WEBER-WEBERCOTEBETON-292

About this itemCIVIL SPEC APPROVED

  • Carbon dioxide penetration resistance: Prevents carbon dioxide penetration completely, ensuring long-term durability. ANTI-CARBONATION
  • Chloride diffusion coefficient: Extremely low chloride diffusion coefficient of 2.2x10-13m2/sec. ELASTIC NATURE
  • Crack bridging capacity: Can bridge cracks up to 1.7mm, ensuring structural integrity. WEATHER-RESISTANT
  • Water vapor transmission: Allows water vapor diffusion at 0.52g/m2/day, enabling structures to breathe. EASY TO APPLY

Instant Technical & Sales Hotline24/7 AVAILABLE

Contact for PriceEXCL. VAT
Qty:
1
In Stock · Express Delivery
Secure Payments7-Day Returns
Product WarrantyVAT-invoice

Uses & Advantages

Primary Uses

  • Protecting exposed concrete surfaces
  • Preventing carbonation in structures
  • Resisting chloride penetration
  • Providing UV radiation protection
  • Enhancing durability of bridges and subways
  • Safeguarding commercial and industrial buildings
  • Protecting recreational structures like resorts and parks
  • Improving crack bridging capacity

Key Advantages

  • Easy to clean and apply
  • Excellent weather resistance
  • Allows structures to 'breathe'
  • Water-based and non-toxic
  • Protects against carbonation and chloride penetration
  • Elastic nature for crack bridging
  • Suitable for various climates
  • Long-lasting performance

FEATURES & BENEFITS

TECHNICAL DATASHEET SPEC

Carbon dioxide penetration resistance

Prevents carbon dioxide penetration completely, ensuring long-term durability.

Chloride diffusion coefficient

Extremely low chloride diffusion coefficient of 2.2x10-13m2/sec.

Crack bridging capacity

Can bridge cracks up to 1.7mm, ensuring structural integrity.

Water vapor transmission

Allows water vapor diffusion at 0.52g/m2/day, enabling structures to breathe.

Tensile strength

Offers high tensile strength of 4 MPa for robust performance.

Elongation at break

Provides 225% elongation at break, ensuring flexibility under stress.

Water absorption

Low water absorption rate of 1.7%, enhancing resistance to moisture.

Reduction in chloride ion penetration

Achieves a 97% reduction in chloride ion penetration for superior protection.

Key Specifications

Origin: UAE
Tensile strength4 MPa
Water absorption1.7%
Pull off strength2.8 N/mm2
Elongation at break225%
Crack bridging capacity1.7mm
Water vapor transmission0.52g/m2/day
Chloride diffusion coefficient2.2x1013m2/sec
Carbon dioxide penetration resistanceNIL
Reduction in chloride ion penetration97%
Packaging / Pack Size20 Kg buckets
Coverage / Yield75 m² per 20 Kg at approx. 300 microns per coat
Certified standard values under UAE climate conditions.

DOWNLOADS & DATA SHEETS

Storage & Handling Guidelines

  • Store in intact packaging away from excessive heat or low temperatures.
  • Protect from direct sunlight during storage.
  • Do not leave buckets exposed to sunlight before use.
  • Ensure storage area is dry and well-ventilated.
  • Use within 12 months of manufacturing date.
Product packaging

RATINGS & REVIEWS

Be the first to review this product

Share your project experience, workability, and technical results with other engineers and contractors in the UAE.